STARSTRUCK PORTFOLIO/Shannan

This topic is listed in Contests - Completed. It has been viewed 858 times and 32 replies have been made.

ShannanLEVEL 2

Edited post by Shannan

STARSTRUCK PORTFOLIO/Shannan

Real Name: Shelia Hannan

birth date: October 9, 1958

age: 49

sex: Sometimes. LOL female..

USA / OKLAHOMA

citizenship

height: 5' 4"

weight: Too much..

Eyes: Hazel

talents: Many to be exact.. Sing, Dance, Instruments that I used to play.. piano, guitar, drums... trumpet... and a bit of flute.. Hey I can even replace a water pump on a automobile and a bit more mechanical trats.. also.. :o)

INFLUENCES: O my so many to name: Carly Simon.. Janis Joplin, Cher, Diana Ross... Tina Turner.. Black Sabbath.. Joe Cocker.. Areosmith.. Judds, Faith Hill, Pat Benatar.. to name a few..

MUSIC/MOVIES/STYLE:
Love all types of Music... POP, ROCK, Country, if it has a great beat and story to it.. I like it..
Movies Comedy's Are my favorite.. Robin Williams and Eddie Murrphy Are my favorite Comedians.. and also when it comes to the movies, I also love a good Romance and Sci Fi Flicks: StarGate.. is my favorite of the Sci Fi Flicks..

Now a bit about myself.. I am a Wife, Mother, GrandMother and have been a grandmother for nine years now.. I enjoy Gardening, fishing, Flowers lots of Flower Beds... and lawn decor... but the most important thing to me that I hold dear in my heart is my children... I have two daughters whom I wouldn't trade for the world.. they'r the ones who have keep me going all these years... with a bit help from my husband.. and awhole lot of guidence from God..

ShannanLEVEL 2

Edited reply by Shannan

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

Bebs66LEVEL 4

Reply by Bebs66

Hey Shannon!!!! Great job on your profile..Good Luck my friend

ShannanLEVEL 2

Reply by Shannan

Why Thank U Bebs, just wished the edit button would have stayed up longer.. xxx :o)

Bebs66LEVEL 4

Reply by Bebs66

I know what you mean..I had the same prob LOL

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

ardydelrosarioLEVEL 2

Reply by ardydelrosario

Woohhhoooo!!! Go shannan!!!

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

musicguy75

Reply by musicguy75

stargazing! , lovely , keep rockin =)

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

musicguy75

Reply by musicguy75

Jodie1980LEVEL 35

Reply by Jodie1980GOLD

Love your profile SHeila!

reynaldoLEVEL 16

Reply by reynaldo

you've got an elegant picture ma'am!
nice portfolio... i dont see any snow to shovel off here, though...
(hehe its our little joke, guys)

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

MsMaryWLEVEL 22

Reply by MsMaryW

I think this looks absolutely fantabulous!!!! Wtg on this babe !!!!!

MCSkatCat

Reply by MCSkatCat

buzz

MsWoodSDLEVEL 28

Reply by MsWoodSDGOLD

Geez! You guys are all fantastic with these portfolio pics and setup! Wow!

Jodie1980LEVEL 35

Reply by Jodie1980GOLD

Just checkin' in! xx

nati

Reply by nati

Love the profile!

ShannanLEVEL 2

Reply by Shannan

Thank U Much Ladies.. xxx :o) I shall be by to see urs also.. xxx :o)

nati

Reply by nati

Taking another look.

nati

Reply by nati

Happy Holidays!

ShannanLEVEL 2

Reply by Shannan

EVERYONE HAVE A GRAND ONE... XXXX :o)

ShannanLEVEL 2

Edited reply by Shannan

May U all Have the best and most prosperous year ever... xxx :o)

MsWoodSDLEVEL 28

Reply by MsWoodSDGOLD

Hey there! I hope you have a fantastic 2008! Whoo!!!

sedaleyLEVEL 4

Reply by sedaley

Happy New Year Shannan!